• Home
  • Rogers 5mm Toughman Elite Waders for the Big Man

Rogers 5mm Toughman Elite Waders for the Big Man

SKU: ROG-65009EBM
1 Review
$129.91 $219.99

The best we’ve ever made! All new design, manufacturing and quality control processes have produced some truly awesome waders and we are proud to have the Rogers logo on them.

The Rogers Toughman Elite Waders

For the Big Man

The best we’ve ever made! All new design, manufacturing and quality control processes have produced some truly awesome waders and we are proud to have the Rogers logo on them.

TOUGH SEAM TECHNOLOGY

New "Tough Seam" technology seams are glued, stitched, taped and hot liquid seam sealed. The tough seam technology is the latest and most "leak proof" system available today.

Features

Realtree Max 5. The latest in waterfowl camo.

5mm Thermabond Neoprene. The best there is, our 5mm Therma Bond Neoprene is strong, reliable and warm. You need waders you can trust in the worst of weather, these will get the job done season after season.

1600 gram Thinsulate Boots. Yeah, it's cold, you're in water - you want dry, warm feet - this will do it for you.

Self Cleaning Lugs. Hiking through mud, with your boots getting heavier and heavier is no fun. That's why we have self-cleaning tapered lugs, so you won't clogged and weighed down with mud. And, if you get into that awful moist clay-based mud, it's much easier to kick the mud off

Super tough cross-hatch facing on exterior. The Rogers Toughman Waders are made tough. A super tough cross hatched facing on the exterior of the waders keeps them pliable, warm, tough, yet still pliable, with all the comfort and freedom of movement that Neoprene provides.

Super seal seam system - double taped and reinforced. You need to rely on your Toughman Waders, standing in ice, or wading through water - you want to be sure that nothing leaks and you are kept warm. Our Super Seal Seam Systems keeps you dry, warm and secure - and they are double taped and reinforced to make sure they stand the test of time.

Super warm fleece lined inner hand warmer pouch. It gets cold in the field; the heat generated by your body, and trapped between you and the Therma Bond Neoprene layers can be used to warm your hands quickly and can make the difference between getting that next shot off or fumbling with thicker gloves.

Interior Cell Phone Pocket.

Padded shoulder straps. We know you're tough, you're out in the cold, wet, snow and ice and you're carrying gear in and out. Padded shoulder straps is just another way to stop the weight of everything you're carrying from cutting into you, wearing you down, and helping you stay out until the light starts to fade.

Reinforced knees. Strong where they need to be - double layered knee pads with "Tough Skin" outer later for triple protection.

"No-snag" buckles. The buckles stay out of the way and won't catch on your sleeves or anything else you are carrying.

Shell loops. You always need some extra shells within easy each.

Waist belt. Keeps it's all fitting properly and comfortable.

"D" rings. Everyone needs some “D Inch rings. Useful to clip on those small things, some duck or goose calls perhaps, and keep your hands clear.

Size Chart

MEN'S ROGERS NEOPRENE BIG MAN WADERS

 
BOOT SIZE89101112131415
CHEST (inches)5253555859606162
HIP (inches)5253555859606162
THIGH (inches)3030303232333334
INSEAM (inches)3637383839394041
OUTSEAM (inches)5353545555556061

Be sure to try on your new Waders for fit indoors, before going infield. Once worn outside they cannot be returned.



BRAND - Rogers Sporting Goods
COLOR - Realtree Max 5

Ratings & Reviews

1 review

  • 4 stars
  • 0 reviews
  • 3 stars
  • 0 reviews
  • 2 stars
  • 0 reviews
  • 1 star
  • 0 reviews

Very please with product. I recommend purchase.

by

Excellent construction, no issues with seams or shoulder straps/buckles. Easy to swing shotgun while wearing. Boots (1600 gm) are comfortable, easy to walk in over various terrain. Have hunted Northern Ohio waters 3x to date. Plenty warm, room...